Apply Now

Register

Pay

Citizens’ Advisory Committees

Banking

Richard C. Abbott
Steven J. Bland
Russell (Rusty) Brown
Patricia H. Gallagher
N. Susan Gordon
Patricia R. Lewis

Bank – RCC Representatives

Pradeep Ghimire
Ruth Greene
Robert Griffin
Patricia Mullins
Constance Peay
Jason Perry
Leslie Smith – chair

Business Management

Richard C. Abbott
James K. Beazley
Steven J. Bland
William T. Blencowe
Stuart A. Bunting
Dennis Burchill
Susan Cockrell
Joy S. Corprew
Angela G.Davenport
Tom Davis
Patricia H. Gallagher
Ronnie Gill
N. Susan Gordon
Claudette Carter Henderson
Gary L. Hogenson
Margaret Hudnall
Michael D. Jenkins
Kimberly S. Kent
Lewis L. Lawrence, III
Douglas Lemke
Patricia R. Lewis
Linda E. Lumpkin
Darius Merritt
Tammy S. Revere
Thomas H. Richardson
Christina Schaefer
Gordon Slatford
William L. Taliaferro
Adam Weaver

BM – RCC Representative

Pradeep Ghimire
Ruth Greene
Robert Griffin
Patricia Mullins
Constance Peay
Jason Perry
Leslie Smith – chair

Culinary Arts

Katie Baker
David Blair
Ann Campbell
David B. Coontz
Thomas V. Flynn

CA – RCC Representatives

Hatley Bright
Robert Griffin
Patricia Mullins
Petie Norris
Leslie Smith – chair

Emergency Medical Services Technology

Judith G. Buis
Catherine Courtney
James R. Dudley
Susan K. Frishkorn
Christina L. Hubbard
Karen B. Kramer
Michael B. Player
Gaylord W. Ray

EMS – RCC Representatives

Robert Griffin
Patricia Mullins
Charles Smith – chair
Suzanne Tolson
Ellen Vest

Engineering Technology

Mohamad Barbarji
Reginald (Reggie) Brown
Frank Fifelski
Robert V. Gates
Gail Hardinge
Leslie F. NeSmith
William (Bill) T. Newborg
James Newton
Pam Nuby
Jack M. Perkinson
Ronald L. Saunders
Lori Ward
Rusty West
Greg White
Marty Wilcox

ET – RCC Representatives

Johnny Cornett
Robert Griffin – chair
Patricia Mullins
Constance Peay

Health Technology

Anne S. Blanton
Jill Byrd
Wendy B. Byrd
Catherine Courtney
Katherine L. Crittenden
Pamela (Pam) Doshier
Ann Gumina
Lynnette Hammond
Mary P. Headley
Wende Herlan
Julie Lear
Patricia Lynn May
Wanda Miller
Gary W. Mosman
Carolyn Neale
Misty Reynolds
Sheila M. Stokes

HT – RCC Representatives

Mary Dorsey
Robert Griffin
Sara Headley
Ellen Koehler
Carrie Lewis
Patricia Mullins
Charles Smith – chair
Jan Stephens
Karen Taliaferro
Constance Peay

Protective Services

Christopher Allen
Anne T. Barker
Douglas A. Bryant
Stanley S. Clarke
Jeanette M. Cralle
Douglas A. Goodman, Jr.
Patrick Joseph Gurney
Dale Jacobson
Gregory Keyser
Matthew Lord
Karen Mortensen
Christopher J. Spare
Michael Sweet
Darrell Warren

PS – RCC Representatives

Robert Griffin – chair
Jack Moore
Patricia Mullins
Constance Peay

This page was reviewed on June 11, 2013, updated on July 30, 2013. If you are looking for previous catalog information, please reference the 2008-2010 Catalog, 2010-2012 Catalog, or 2013-2014 Catalog.

About
Academics
Admissions
Departments
Workforce
Library
Future Students
Current Students
Business & Community
Faculty & Staff
Friends & Alumni