Quantcast
Citizens' Advisory Committees | Rappahannock Community College
myRCC | Class Schedule | Help Desk | Faculty + Staff | Testing Centers | Bookstore | Safety | Text Only
Rappahannock Community College




RCC Home » Catalog » Boards + Committees » Citizens’ Advisory Committees

Citizens’ Advisory Committees

BUSINESS MANAGEMENT
James K. Beazley
Joe Biddlecomb
Steven J. Bland
William T. Blencowe
Russell (Rusty) G. Brown
Stuart A. Bunting
Dennis Burchill
Joy S. Corprew
Tom Davis
Patricia H. Gallagher
Ronnie G. Gill
Margaret Hudnall
Michael D. Jenkins
Sharon T. Joyce
Kimberly S. Kent
Lewis L. Lawrence, III
Douglas Lemke
Patricia R. Lewis
Virginia McAninch
Reese Peck
Makalia Records
Tammy S. Revere
Thomas H. Richardson
Gordon Slatford
Adam Weaver
RCC Representatives
Pradeep Ghimire
Ruth Greene, co-chair
Anne Kornegay, co-chair
Constance Peay
Jason Perry
Virginia Jones
CULINARY ARTS
Jane H. Brouse
David Coontz
Thomas V. Flynn
Gary Whitecotton
RCC Representatives
Hatley Bright, co-chair
Anne Kornegay, co-chair
Petie Norris
Virginia Jones
BANKING
Richard C. Abbott
Steven J. Bland
Russell (Rusty) Brown
Patricia H. Gallagher
N. Susan Gordon
Patricia R. Lewis
RCC Representatives
Pradeep Ghimire
Ruth Greene
Robert Griffin
Patricia Mullins
Constance Peay
Jason Perry
Leslie Smith, chair
EMS
Thomas (Jeff) J. Beasley
Catherine Courtney
James R. Dudley
Susan K. Frishkorn
Karen B. Kramer
Terrence J. McGregor
Mark R. Nugent
Michael B. Player
Christopher J. Spare
Jane Wills
RCC Representatives
Charles Smith, co-chair
Suzanne Tolson
Ellen Vest, co-chair
ENGINEERING TECH
Mohamad Barbarji
Larry C. Brownley
Frank Fifelski, III
Robert V. Gates
Michelle Kopchinsky
Stephen A. Merryman
William (Bill) T. Newborg
Brenton E. Payne
Jack M. Perkinson
Michael Powell
Melisa W. Wamsley
Lori M. Ward
Greg White
RCC Representatives
Johnny Cornett, co-chair
Anne Kornegay, co-chair
Constance Peay
HEALTH TECH
Anne S. Blanton
Charlotte Bundy
Jill Byrd
Wendy B. Byrd
Catherine Courtney
Katherine L. Crittenden
April Davenport
Pamela (Pam) E. Doshier
Ann Gumina
Lynnette F. Hammond
Regina Hill
Julie L. Lear
Patricia Lynn May
Wanda H. Miller
Gary W. Mosman
Misty B. Reynolds
Melody Waltz
RCC Representatives
Anne Kornegay
Sara Headley
Ellen Koehler, co-chair
Carrie Lewis
Charles Smith, co-chair
Rebecca White
Bonnie Cooley
Karen Taliaferro
Constance Peay
HVAC
Mike Crowther
John Phillips
Craig Revere
Eric Smith
RCC Representatives
Anne Kornegay, co-chair
Johnny Cornett
Don Barthomay
Patricia Mullins
Constance Peay
Steven Fowler (adjunct), co-chair
PROTECTIVE SERVICES
Christopher Allen
Anne T. Barker
Michael S. Bedell
Douglas A. Bryant
David P. Bushey
John R. Charboneau
Stanley S. Clarke
Bruce D. Coor
Jeanette M. Cralle
Ronald D. Crockett
Steve F. Dempsy
Timothy P. Doss
Patrick J. Gurney
Dale Jacobson
Gregory Keyser
Michelle Lewis
Lonnie Loyall
Robert Mawyer
Stephen C. Raptis
Wayne Rose
Rebecca J. Slattery
Christopher J. Spare
Michael L. Sweet
Jeffrey S. Walton
Darrell W. Warren
Charles “Chuck” A. Wilkins
RCC Representatives
Anne Kornegay, co-chair
Jack Moore, co-chair
Patricia Mullins
Constance Peay

This page was last modified on November 17, 2014. If you are looking for previous catalog information, please reference the 2008-2010 Catalog, 2010-2012 Catalog, or 2013-2014 Catalog.


© 2014 Rappahannock Community College. Serving the Northern Neck and Middle Peninsula of Virginia. | Privacy