myRCC | Class Schedule | Help Desk | Faculty + Staff | Testing Centers | Bookstore
Rappahannock Community College




RCC Home » Catalog » Boards + Committees » Citizens’ Advisory Committees

Citizens’ Advisory Committees

BANKING
Richard C. Abbott
Steven J. Bland
Russell (Rusty) Brown
Patricia H. Gallagher
N. Susan Gordon
Patricia R. Lewis
RCC Representatives
Pradeep Ghimire
Ruth Greene
Robert Griffin
Patricia Mullins
Constance Peay
Jason Perry
Leslie Smith, chair
BUSINESS MANAGEMENT
Richard C. Abbott
James K. Beazley
Steven J. Bland
William T. Blencowe
Stuart A. Bunting
Dennis Burchill
Susan Cockrell
Joy S. Corprew
Angela G.Davenport
Tom Davis
Patricia H. Gallagher
Ronnie Gill
N. Susan Gordon
Claudette Carter Henderson
Gary L. Hogenson
Margaret Hudnall
Michael D. Jenkins
Kimberly S. Kent
Lewis L. Lawrence, III
Douglas Lemke
Patricia R. Lewis
Linda E. Lumpkin
Darius Merritt
Tammy S. Revere
Thomas H. Richardson
Christina Schaefer
Gordon Slatford
William L. Taliaferro
Adam Weaver
RCC Representatives
Pradeep Ghimire
Ruth Greene
Robert Griffin
Patricia Mullins
Constance Peay
Jason Perry
Leslie Smith, chair
CULINARY ARTS
Katie Baker
David Blair
Ann Campbell
David B. Coontz
Thomas V. Flynn
Gary Whitecotton
RCC Representatives
Hatley Bright
Robert Griffin
Patricia Mullins
Petie Norris
Leslie Smith, chair
EMS TECH
Judith G. Buis
Catherine Courtney
James R. Dudley
Susan K. Frishkorn
Christina L. Hubbard
Karen B. Kramer
Michael B. Player
Gaylord W. Ray
RCC Representatives
Robert Griffin
Patricia Mullins
Charles Smith, chair
Suzanne Tolson
Ellen Vest
ENGINEERING TECH
Mohamad Barbarji
Reginald (Reggie) Brown
Frank Fifelski
Robert V. Gates
Gail Hardinge
Leslie F. NeSmith
William (Bill) T. Newborg
James Newton
Pam Nuby
Jack M. Perkinson
Ronald L. Saunders
Lori Ward
Rusty West
Greg White
Marty Wilcox
RCC Representatives
Johnny Cornett
Robert Griffin, chair
Patricia Mullins
Constance Peay/td>
HEALTH TECH
Anne S. Blanton
Jill Byrd
Wendy B. Byrd
Catherine Courtney
Katherine L. Crittenden
Pamela (Pam) Doshier
Ann Gumina
Lynnette Hammond
Mary P. Headley
Wende Herlan
Julie Lear
Patricia Lynn May
Wanda Miller
Gary W. Mosman
Carolyn Neale
Misty Reynolds
Sheila M. Stokes
RCC Representatives
Mary Dorsey
Robert Griffin
Sara Headley
Ellen Koehler
Carrie Lewis
Patricia Mullins
Charles Smith, chair
Jan Stephens
Karen Taliaferro
Constance Peay/td>
PROTECTIVE SERVICES
Christopher Allen
Anne T. Barker
Douglas A. Bryant
Stanley S. Clarke
Jeanette M. Cralle
Douglas A. Goodman, Jr.
Patrick Joseph Gurney
Dale Jacobson
Gregory Keyser
Matthew Lord
Karen Mortensen
Christopher J. Spare
Michael Sweet
Darrell Warren
RCC Representatives
Robert Griffin, chair
Jack Moore
Patricia Mullins
Constance Peay

This page was last modified on June 17, 2014. If you are looking for previous catalog information, please reference the 2008-2010 Catalog, 2010-2012 Catalog, or 2013-2014 Catalog.


© 2014 Rappahannock Community College. Serving the Northern Neck and Middle Peninsula of Virginia. | Privacy